• austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074421-10fd6beb-0089001001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074421-10fd6beb-0089001002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074421-10fd6beb-0089001003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074421-10fd6beb-0089001004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074421-10fd6beb-0089001005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074421-10fd6beb-0089001006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074421-10fd6beb-0089001007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074421-10fd6beb-0089001008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074421-10fd6beb-0089001009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074421-10fd6beb-0089001010.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074421-10fd6beb-0089001011.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074421-10fd6beb-0089001012.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074421-10fd6beb-0089001013.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074421-10fd6beb-0089001014.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8051-20261021074421-10fd6beb-0089001015.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

First-Occupancy Two-Room Roof-Level Apartment with 43.71 m² Balcony in Graz

€ 209.150 (Net)
Living space 45.63 m² living area m²
Number of rooms 2 rooms; 1 bedroom
Year of construction / renovation 2022 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating
Extras 43.71 m² balcony, parquet flooring, bathroom with shower, 4.68 m² basement storage area, lift, garden use (access terms unspecified), one garage space available for €22,250 extra with three-phase power connection, HWB 44 class B, fGEE 0.8 class A, energy performance certificate valid until 31 August 2030
Region 8051 Graz, Styria

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailInformation
Property type and floorRoof-level apartment, second floor
Purchase price€209,150 net, plus 20% VAT
Rooms / bedrooms2 rooms / 1 bedroom
Living area45.63 m²
Balcony43.71 m²
Basement storage area4.68 m²
Bathroom1, with shower
ParkingOne garage space, €22,250 extra; three-phase power connection
Construction year2022
Availability and conditionAdvertised as first occupancy; available immediately
HeatingUnderfloor heating
Energy performance certificateHWB 44, class B; fGEE 0.8, class A; valid until 31 August 2030
LocationThalstraße 87–89, Graz, 8051

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Roof-Level Apartment with a Large Balcony in Graz

Immediate availability and a 43.71 m² balcony distinguish this two-room roof-level apartment at Thalstraße 87–89, Graz. The apartment is advertised as first occupancy and is on the second floor of a development completed in 2022.

Layout and features

  • 45.63 m² living area, with one bedroom
  • Large wraparound balcony, stated area 43.71 m²
  • Bright living areas and parquet flooring
  • Bathroom with shower
  • Underfloor heating and a 4.68 m² basement storage area
  • Lift and garden use are listed; the terms of garden access are not specified

Parking and setting

One garage space is available for an additional €22,250 and has a three-phase power connection. The listing describes a quiet residential area surrounded by greenery. Thaler Bach runs along the lower side of the plot, and Lake Thalersee is in the immediate surroundings. Graz city centre and the surrounding area are accessible via Thalstraße.

Price and purchase terms

The apartment is offered at a net purchase price of €209,150, plus 20% VAT. The listing presents it as an investment apartment and states that input VAT recovery may be possible, subject to eligibility and applicable conditions. The apartment is available immediately.

The listing gives the energy performance certificate figures as HWB 44 (class B) and fGEE 0.8 (class A), valid until 31 August 2030.

The combination of immediate availability, a generous balcony and a modern, completed development is the property's key appeal. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy