• austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021075936-ef7a5790-0085501001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021075936-ef7a5790-0085501002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021075936-ef7a5790-0085501003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021075936-ef7a5790-0085501004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021075936-ef7a5790-0085501005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021075936-ef7a5790-0085501006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021075936-ef7a5790-0085501007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021075936-ef7a5790-0085501008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021075936-ef7a5790-0085501009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021075936-ef7a5790-0085501010.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021075936-ef7a5790-0085501011.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021075936-ef7a5790-0085501012.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021075936-ef7a5790-0085501013.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021075936-ef7a5790-0085501014.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021075936-ef7a5790-0085501015.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021075936-ef7a5790-0085501016.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021075936-ef7a5790-0085501017.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Two-room apartment with balcony, Kalvariengürtel 55, Graz

€ 148.000
Living space 54.61 m² m²
Number of rooms 2
Year of construction / renovation n/a / 2019
Heating District heating
Extras Balcony, fitted kitchen with dishwasher and standard appliances, lift, basement storage compartment, bathroom with corner shower, separately accessed WC, laminate flooring (detailed description specifies vinyl-laminate flooring in living rooms)
Region 8020 Graz, Styria

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailInformation
Price€148,000
Property typeTwo-room apartment, Top 21
AddressKalvariengürtel 55, Graz 8020
Rooms2, including 1 stated bedroom
Living area54.61 m² (advertised as approx. 55 m²)
FloorFifth floor (5th upper floor, as stated)
Balcony1; area not stated
Bathroom and WC1 bathroom; 1 separately accessed WC
StorageBasement storage compartment
Condition and renovationComprehensively renovated in 2019; building underwent thermal renovation
HeatingDistrict heating
Energy performance certificateHWB: 70.08; class C. fGEE: 1.4; class C.
Monthly charges€170 excluding VAT; €170 including VAT, as stated
Tenancy recorded in listingFixed-term tenancy ending 31 August 2028; present tenancy status should be confirmed
Stated net rent€470.71; period not specified
Renovation loanBuyer to assume an estimated €25,172.43 for this unit; repayments stated at approx. €176.29 per month over 20 years

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Detailed description of this apartment for sale in Graz

A balcony and a bright living room with a three-part window frontage feature in this two-room apartment at Kalvariengürtel 55, Graz 8020. The 54.61 m² apartment is on the fifth floor, has a stated bedroom and balcony, and the listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 31 August 2028. Present tenancy status should be confirmed.

Layout and features

  • Central entrance hall with access to all rooms.
  • Spacious living room with a three-part window frontage.
  • Modern fitted kitchen with standard appliances and dishwasher.
  • Bathroom with a new corner shower and washbasin; separately accessed WC. Both rooms have been completely retiled.
  • Laminate flooring is listed; the detailed description specifies vinyl-laminate flooring in the living rooms.
  • One basement storage compartment and one balcony.
  • Building lift, recently renovated according to the listing.

Location

The apartment is near Kalvarienberg, opposite Graz's Hirtenkloster. Supermarkets, a pharmacy and doctors are nearby, and several GVB public transport routes are described as immediately outside the door. Parking is available in the surrounding green zone, according to the listing.

Price, charges and recorded tenancy

The asking price is €148,000. The listing states monthly property charges of €170 excluding VAT and €170 including VAT. It gives net rent of €470.71 without specifying a period. A fixed-term tenancy ending on 31 August 2028 is recorded; confirm the present tenancy status.

The building has undergone thermal renovation, and the buyer is to assume the loan attributed to this unit: an estimated €25,172.43, with repayments stated at approx. €176.29 per month over 20 years. Further property and loan-assumption documents are stated to be available on request.

Energy information

The Austrian energy performance certificate lists HWB 70.08, class C, and fGEE 1.4, class C. Heating is by district heating.

This apartment combines a balcony, fitted kitchen and convenient public transport connections, with a recorded fixed-term tenancy and loan-assumption terms to consider. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy