• austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021080246-733ae413-0085301001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021080246-733ae413-0085301002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021080246-733ae413-0085301003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021080246-733ae413-0085301004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021080246-733ae413-0085301005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021080246-733ae413-0085301006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-room apartment with lift in Graz, recorded tenancy to June 2026

€ 222.000
Living space Approx. 82 m² m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation 1960 / n/a
Heating District heating
Extras Fitted kitchen, passenger lift, basement storage compartment, bathroom with bath, separate WC, laminate flooring (description also states vinyl-laminate flooring), nearby parking in green zone (not stated as included)
Region 8020 Graz, Styria

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailInformation
Asking price€222,000
LocationKalvariengürtel 55, Graz 8020, Styria
Property typeThree-room apartment, Unit 10
FloorSecond floor
Living areaApprox. 82 m²
Bedrooms2
Bathroom and WCBathroom with bath; separate WC
TenancyThe listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 30 June 2026; present tenancy status should be confirmed.
Net rent€765.87, as stated in the listing
Monthly service charges€133.93 excluding VAT; €147.32 including VAT
Building charges€133.93, stated as ancillary charges
Renovation loanThe buyer is to assume the loan; estimated total for this unit €35,470.24, with repayments of approx. €303.62 per month over 20 years
Year of construction1960
HeatingDistrict heating
FlooringLaminate flooring; the description also refers to vinyl-laminate flooring
Other featuresFitted kitchen, passenger lift, basement storage compartment
Energy performance certificateHWB: 70.08; class C. fGEE: 1.4; class C

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Three-room apartment in Graz-Lend

Second-floor lift access and a fitted kitchen distinguish this apartment at Kalvariengürtel 55, in Graz's Lend district. The approximately 82 m² apartment is described as bright and centrally located; the listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 30 June 2026, and the present tenancy status should be confirmed.

Layout and features

  • Three rooms, with two bedrooms stated in the additional information; the listing also says all three rooms could be used as separate bedrooms.
  • Bathroom with bath and a separate WC.
  • Fitted kitchen and laminate flooring; the detailed description calls the flooring vinyl-laminate.
  • Second-floor position, reached by a passenger lift that the listing says was recently renovated.
  • Basement storage compartment.

Location and access

The apartment is near Kalvarienberg, opposite Graz's Hirtenkloster. Supermarkets, a pharmacy, doctors and schools are described as nearby. The listing notes very good public transport connections, with several GVB routes immediately outside the building. Parking spaces are said to be available in the surrounding green parking zone; no parking space is stated as included with the apartment.

Price and recorded tenancy

The asking price is €222,000. The stated net rent is €765.87. The listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 30 June 2026; confirm the present status before proceeding.

Monthly charges are stated as €133.93 excluding VAT and €147.32 including VAT. The listing separately gives ancillary charges of €133.93.

Thermal renovation loan

The building has undergone extensive thermal renovation. The listing states that the buyer is to assume the associated renovation loan. The estimated total for this unit is €35,470.24, with repayments of approximately €303.62 per month over 20 years. Further property and loan documents are available on request.

Building and energy information

Year of construction: 1960. Heating is by district heating. The Austrian energy performance certificate records an HWB of 70.08 (class C) and an fGEE of 1.4 (class C).

This apartment combines a lift-served, central Graz location with a defined room layout and the disclosed renovation-loan terms. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy