• austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021080325-33caf1a9-0085201001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021080325-33caf1a9-0085201002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021080325-33caf1a9-0085201003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021080325-33caf1a9-0085201004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021080325-33caf1a9-0085201005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021080325-33caf1a9-0085201006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021080325-33caf1a9-0085201007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021080325-33caf1a9-0085201008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021080325-33caf1a9-0085201009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021080325-33caf1a9-0085201010.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-graz-8020-20261021080325-33caf1a9-0085201011.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-room apartment with lift, Kalvariengürtel 55, Graz

€ 222.000
Living space 81.92 m² (also stated as approx. 82 m²) m²
Number of rooms 3 rooms, including 2 bedrooms
Year of construction / renovation n/a / 2018
Heating District heating
Extras Fitted kitchen with dishwasher and standard electrical appliances, lift, basement storage compartment (2.50 m²), suitable for shared living, separate bathroom and WC
Region 8020 Graz, Styria

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailInformation
Asking price€222,000
Rooms3, including 2 bedrooms
Living areaapprox. 81.92 m² (also stated as approx. 82 m²)
Basement storage compartment2.50 m²
FloorThird floor
Bathroom and WC1 bathroom; 1 WC, separate from the bathroom
HeatingDistrict heating
ConditionComprehensively renovated in 2018; described as in good condition
FlooringLaminate flooring; the detailed description also mentions vinyl-laminate flooring
Energy performance certificateHWB: 70.08 kWh/m²/year, class C; fGEE: 1.4, class C
Monthly property charges€138.25 excluding VAT; €152.08 including VAT
TenancyThe listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 31 July 2027; present tenancy status should be confirmed. Stated net rent: €535.
AddressKalvariengürtel 55, 8020 Graz

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Detailed Description: Three-Room Apartment in Graz

Lift access and a central location are features of this third-floor apartment at Kalvariengürtel 55, in Graz’s Lend district. The approximately 81.92 m² apartment is described as bright and friendly, was comprehensively renovated in 2018 and is in good condition. The listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 31 July 2027; present tenancy status should be confirmed.

Layout and features

The three-room layout includes two bedrooms. Rooms are independently accessed from a central entrance hall. The large living room leads to an open-plan kitchen, fitted with a modern kitchen unit, standard electrical appliances and a dishwasher. The bathroom and WC are separate; the bathroom has a corner shower and washbasin.

  • Recently renovated lift in the building
  • Fitted kitchen and laminate flooring; the detailed description also refers to vinyl-laminate flooring
  • Basement storage compartment of 2.50 m²
  • Suitable for shared living, according to the listing

Location and access

The apartment is near Kalvarienberg and opposite Graz’s Hirtenkloster. Supermarkets, a pharmacy, doctors and schools are nearby, and several GVB public transport routes are described as immediately outside the building. Parking spaces are available in the surrounding green-zone parking area; a specific space is not stated as included in the price.

Price and recorded tenancy

The asking price is €222,000. The listing records a fixed-term tenancy ending on 31 July 2027, with present tenancy status to be confirmed, and states net rent of €535. Monthly property charges are €138.25 excluding VAT and €152.08 including VAT. The Austrian energy performance certificate records HWB 70.08 kWh/m²/year (class C) and fGEE 1.4 (class C).

This apartment combines a three-room layout, a fitted kitchen, lift access and a central Graz location. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy