• austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1020-20261021081429-5ca9d59f-0077901001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1020-20261021081429-5ca9d59f-0077901002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1020-20261021081429-5ca9d59f-0077901003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1020-20261021081429-5ca9d59f-0077901004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1020-20261021081429-5ca9d59f-0077901005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1020-20261021081429-5ca9d59f-0077901006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1020-20261021081429-5ca9d59f-0077901007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1020-20261021081429-5ca9d59f-0077901008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Two-Room Apartment with Danube Views and Balcony in Vienna’s Marina Tower

€ 399.000
Living space 44.91 m² m²
Number of rooms 2
Year of construction / renovation n/a / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating, district heating
Extras 7.76 m² balcony, open-plan living and kitchen area, fully fitted kitchen, bathroom with shower and washing-machine connection, separate WC, parquet flooring, tiled flooring, entrance hall, basement storage compartment, bicycle parking, lift, step-free access
Region 1020 Vienna, Vienna

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailInformation
Price€399,000
LocationLeopoldstadt, Vienna 1020
Property typeTwo-room apartment, 10th floor
Living area44.91 m²
Balcony7.76 m²
LayoutOpen-plan living and kitchen area, one further room
Bathrooms / WCsOne bathroom with shower; one separate WC
HeatingUnderfloor heating, district heating
ConditionIn as-new condition
FeaturesFitted kitchen, parquet flooring and tiled flooring, basement storage compartment, bicycle parking, lift, step-free access
Energy performance certificateNot provided

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Detailed Property Description

A two-room apartment with Danube views and a balcony on the 10th floor of Vienna’s Marina Tower, this 44.91 m² home is offered in as-new condition. The listing highlights the tower’s direct U2 connection and proximity to the Danube, Danube Island and the Prater.

Apartment layout and features

  • 44.91 m² living area and a 7.76 m² balcony
  • Open-plan living and kitchen area of 18.99 m², with a fully fitted kitchen
  • One further room of 14.96 m²
  • Bathroom with shower and washing-machine connection; separate WC
  • Entrance hall, parquet flooring and tiled flooring
  • Basement storage compartment and bicycle parking
  • Underfloor heating supplied by district heating; step-free access and a lift

Location and connections

The apartment is in Leopoldstadt, Vienna 1020, in the Marina Tower beside the Danube. The Prater and Danube Island are nearby, with everyday shops and facilities described as readily accessible. The listing also highlights views over the Danube and the Prater.

U2 station Donaumarina, buses 77A, 79A and 79B, and the VAB3 airport bus are listed 8 m away. Buses 79A and 79B at Donaumarina, Chrastekgasse are listed 260 m away. The listing describes the city centre and other key destinations as quickly accessible by public transport.

The Marina Tower’s shared Marina Deck is described as having landscaped areas, water features and walkways.

Price and certificate

Asking price: €399,000. The listing states that an Austrian energy performance certificate has not been provided.

The apartment combines a high-floor position, balcony and proximity to public transport and riverside recreation. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy