• austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1210-20261021081716-30f35422-0077401001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1210-20261021081716-30f35422-0077401002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1210-20261021081716-30f35422-0077401003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1210-20261021081716-30f35422-0077401004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1210-20261021081716-30f35422-0077401005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1210-20261021081716-30f35422-0077401006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1210-20261021081716-30f35422-0077401007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1210-20261021081716-30f35422-0077401008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1210-20261021081716-30f35422-0077401009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1210-20261021081716-30f35422-0077401010.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1210-20261021081716-30f35422-0077401011.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1210-20261021081716-30f35422-0077401012.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-Room Apartment with Balcony and Loggia in Floridsdorf, Vienna

€ 550.000
Living space 85.49 m² living area; 92.16 m² total usable floor area m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation n/a / n/a
Heating District heating
Extras Balcony, loggia, lift, basement, storage room with washing-machine connection, use of garden, bathroom with bath, separate WC, parquet flooring, tiled flooring
Region 1210 Vienna, Vienna

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailInformation
Asking price€550,000
Property typeThree-room apartment, second floor
Rooms3
Living area85.49 m²
Total usable floor area92.16 m²
Balcony6.67 m²
Loggia8.85 m²
Basement floor area3.87 m²
Bathroom and WCOne bathroom with a bath; one separate WC
HeatingDistrict heating
FlooringParquet flooring and tiled flooring
Other featuresLift, storage room, basement, garden use
Energy performance certificateHWB: 65 kWh/m²/year (class C); fGEE: 1.57 (class C); valid until 14 October 2028
Monthly service charges excluding VAT€196.31
Monthly service charges including VAT€215.94
Monthly reserve fund contribution€113.65
Stated total monthly charges€329.59 including VAT

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Detailed Description of This Apartment for Sale in Austria

Balcony and loggia overlooking a quiet courtyard, with the Alte Donau nearby: this three-room apartment is on the second floor of a lift-served building in Floridsdorf, Vienna. The listing describes green views and a peaceful courtyard setting. Its stated living area is 85.49 m², with 92.16 m² total usable floor area.

Layout and features

The plan lists an entrance hall of 9.89 m², a living area of 26.87 m², a first room of 17.35 m², a small room of 10.62 m² and a separate kitchen of 7.66 m². The apartment also has a bathroom with a bath, a separate WC and a storage room with a washing-machine connection.

  • Balcony: stated area 6.67 m²
  • Loggia: stated area 8.85 m²
  • Basement storage; basement floor area stated as 3.87 m²
  • Lift and use of a garden; the listing does not specify exclusive garden use
  • Parquet flooring and tiled flooring
  • District heating

Location and connections

The Alte Donau and Floridsdorfer Wasserpark are nearby. Shops for everyday needs, including Billa, Spar and Lidl, are stated to be within a 450 m radius. Donauzentrum and Shopping Center Nord are also listed among the local amenities.

  • Tram lines 2, 25 and 26: 450 m to the Hofplatz stop
  • Bus 33A: 450 m to the Scheffelstraße stop
  • U6 and S-Bahn services, including S1–S4 and S7, plus regional trains: a 12-minute walk to Wien Floridsdorf station

Energy and monthly charges

The Austrian energy performance certificate is stated to be valid until 14 October 2028. It records an HWB of 65 kWh/m²/year (class C) and an fGEE of 1.57 (class C).

  • Service charges: €196.31 excluding VAT, or €215.94 including VAT per month
  • Reserve fund contribution: €113.65 per month
  • Stated total monthly charges: €329.59 including VAT

The balcony, loggia, lift access and nearby green spaces are the key features of this Floridsdorf apartment.

Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy