• austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1160-20261021083153-579283bc-0074201001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1160-20261021083153-579283bc-0074201002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1160-20261021083153-579283bc-0074201003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1160-20261021083153-579283bc-0074201004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1160-20261021083153-579283bc-0074201005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Renovated One-Room Apartment with Lift in Ottakring, Vienna

€ 128.000
Living space 26 m² m²
Number of rooms 1
Year of construction / renovation n/a / n/a
Heating Individual apartment heating, gas-fired
Extras Modern lift, renovated façade, well-maintained courtyard, fitted kitchen, washing machine, shower, WC, large-format tiles, city views
Region 1160 Vienna, Vienna

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailsInformation
Property typeOne-room apartment in an older building
LocationOttakring, Vienna 16th district, postcode 1160
Purchase price€128,000
Living area26 m²
Rooms1
FloorSecond floor; lift in the building
LayoutLiving/bedroom, entrance hall and bathroom
BathroomShower, WC and large-format tiles
HeatingIndividual apartment heating; gas-fired
BuildingRenovated older building; renovated façade and modern lift
Service charges€64.40 plus 10% VAT
Reserve fund contribution€32.76
Energy performance certificateHWB: 140 kWh/m²/year, class D; fGEE: 3.46; valid until 20 November 2029

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Detailed Description of This Apartment for Sale in Vienna

With a renovated façade, a modern lift and convenient public transport links, this 26 m² one-room apartment is on the second floor of a renovated older building in Ottakring, Vienna’s 16th district. The apartment is described as having a well-maintained courtyard. Its reported layout comprises a living/bedroom of approximately 19.4 m², an entrance hall of approximately 3.9 m² and a bathroom of approximately 2.4 m².

Interior and features

  • Bright living/bedroom with city views
  • Fitted kitchen and washing machine
  • Bathroom with a modern shower, WC and large-format tiles
  • Gas-fired individual apartment heating

Location and transport

Three Underground stations are within walking distance: Ottakring (U3) is approximately 10 minutes away, while Burggasse-Stadthalle (U6) and Thaliastraße (U6) are each approximately 15 minutes away. Tram line 9 is approximately 2 minutes away; tram lines 46 and 44 are approximately 5 and 10 minutes away respectively. Bus lines 10A and 12A are approximately 3 minutes away, and bus line 48A approximately 5 minutes away.

Local amenities include a PENNY supermarket approximately 1 minute away, a pharmacy approximately 3 minutes away, and BILLA and HOFER supermarkets approximately 5 minutes away. A primary school and a middle school are each approximately 3 minutes away; a kindergarten is approximately 6 minutes away and Bundesrealgymnasium 16 approximately 7 minutes away.

Price and monthly charges

Asking price: €128,000. The stated service charge is €64.40 plus 10% VAT, with a separate reserve fund contribution of €32.76.

This apartment combines a compact, clearly described layout with a lift, a renovated façade and useful local connections. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy