• austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1110-20261021083612-b3f1545d-0072501001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1110-20261021083612-b3f1545d-0072501002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1110-20261021083612-b3f1545d-0072501003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1110-20261021083612-b3f1545d-0072501004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1110-20261021083612-b3f1545d-0072501005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1110-20261021083612-b3f1545d-0072501006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1110-20261021083612-b3f1545d-0072501007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1110-20261021083612-b3f1545d-0072501008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-Room Apartment with Sunny Loggia in Simmering, Vienna

€ 419.000
Living space 83.73 m² living area; 88.50 m² residential usable floor area including loggia m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation 2000 / n/a
Heating District heating
Extras Sunny loggia (5 m²), lift, fully equipped kitchen, walk-in wardrobe, storage room, basement storage compartment (1.08 m²), bicycle storage space, sauna, fitness room, two children's playrooms, shared roof terrace with outdoor shower, bathroom with bath, separate WC
Region 1110 Vienna, Vienna

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailsInformation
Price€419,000
Property typeThree-room apartment
Living area83.73 m²
Residential usable floor area (Wohnnutzfläche, including loggia)88.50 m²
Rooms3
FloorThird floor with lift
Loggia5 m²
Basement storage compartment1.08 m²
Bathroom and WCBathroom with bath; separate WC
HeatingDistrict heating
Building construction year2000
Energy performance certificateNot provided; the listing states that an energy performance certificate has not yet been submitted.

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

A sunny loggia and lift access combine with a quiet setting in Simmering, Vienna: this three-room apartment is on the building’s third floor and has 83.73 m² of living area. The listing states a residential usable floor area of 88.50 m² including the loggia. The building dates from 2000.

Apartment layout and features

  • Entrance hall: 7.81 m²
  • Living area: 28.18 m²
  • Fully equipped kitchen
  • Two further rooms: 15.33 m² and 17.24 m²; the second has a walk-in wardrobe
  • Bathroom with bath: 5.60 m²
  • Separate WC: 1.80 m²
  • Loggia: 5 m²
  • Storage room: 2.45 m²
  • Tile and parquet flooring
  • Private basement storage compartment: 1.08 m²; bicycle storage space

Building facilities

The well-maintained building offers a sauna, fitness room, two children’s playrooms and a spacious roof terrace with an outdoor shower. The apartment is heated by district heating.

Location and transport

The apartment is in a quiet residential area of Vienna’s 11th district, Simmering. Shops, schools, kindergartens and doctors are nearby. Green spaces and leisure facilities are also available in the surrounding area.

  • 220 m to buses 76A and 76B at Krausegasse
  • 260 m to tram lines 11, 71 and D at Enkplatz
  • 290 m to buses 76A and 76B at Enkplatz
  • 550 m to U3 at Enkplatz
  • 550 m to Simmering station, served by U3, S80, R81, REX8 and REX81

The listing headline also states 15 minutes to Stephansplatz; the stated journey mode is not specified.

Price and further information

Asking price: €419,000. The listing states that no Austrian energy performance certificate has yet been submitted, despite the seller having been informed of the general requirement to provide one.

With its sunny loggia, practical three-room layout and shared leisure facilities, this apartment offers a quiet base with convenient public transport links. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy