• austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1110-20261021213047-eaabd3cb-0060601001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1110-20261021213047-eaabd3cb-0060601002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1110-20261021213047-eaabd3cb-0060601003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1110-20261021213047-eaabd3cb-0060601004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1110-20261021213047-eaabd3cb-0060601005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1110-20261021213047-eaabd3cb-0060601006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1110-20261021213047-eaabd3cb-0060601007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1110-20261021213047-eaabd3cb-0060601008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1110-20261021213047-eaabd3cb-0060601009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-Room Apartment with South-Facing Balcony in Simmering, Vienna

€ 339.990
Living space 71.7 m² living area; 80.7 m² usable floor area m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation n/a / n/a
Heating Individual apartment heating, gas heating
Extras 9 m² south-facing balcony, lift, basement storage, fitted kitchen, shower room, separate WC, engineered wood flooring, tiled floors, mandatory furnishings payment of €9,000
Region 1110 Vienna, Vienna

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailsInformation
Property typeThree-room apartment
Purchase price€339,990
Living area71.7 m²
Usable floor area80.7 m²
Rooms3
FloorFirst floor, with lift
Balcony9 m², south-facing
Bathroom and WCOne shower room; one separate WC
HeatingIndividual apartment heating; gas heating
FlooringEngineered wood flooring and tiles
Monthly service charges€207.36 excluding VAT; €228.10 including VAT. The listing also states total monthly property charges of €348.66 including VAT, including €120.56 for maintenance.
Energy performance certificateHWB 112.25 kWh/m²/year; class D; valid until 9 December 2029
LocationSimmering, 11th district, Vienna 1110
Furniture payment€9,000 for the existing furnishings, payable as a mandatory additional amount

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Detailed Description of This Apartment for Sale in Vienna

Set in a quiet, green courtyard yet directly beside the U3, this well-maintained three-room apartment in Simmering combines a south-facing balcony with convenient transport links. It is on the first floor of a modern residential building, with lift access, and is described as being in as-new condition.

The 9 m² sunny, south-facing balcony looks out over greenery. Inside, the layout includes an entrance hall, an open-plan living and dining room with fitted kitchen, two further rooms, a shower room and a separate WC.

Room layout

  • Entrance hall: 14.3 m²
  • Living and dining room with open-plan kitchen: 25.4 m²
  • Room: 16.4 m²
  • Room: 11 m²
  • Shower room: 3.4 m²
  • Separate WC: 1.2 m²
  • South-facing balcony with green views: 9 m²

The apartment has 71.7 m² of living area and 80.7 m² of usable floor area.

Features

  • Fully fitted kitchen
  • Engineered wood flooring and tiled floors
  • Individual apartment heating with gas
  • Lift and basement storage

Location and transport

Simmering's Herderpark and nearby green spaces offer places for walks, exercise and relaxation. Everyday shops are close by, including a Billa supermarket about 200 metres away, along with cafés, pharmacies and other services.

  • U3 underground station, Simmering S+U/Kaiser-Ebersdorfer-Strasse: 46 m
  • Buses 69A, 72A and 73A: 46 m
  • Simmering railway station, served by S80, R81, REX8 and REX81: 200 m
  • Trams 11, 71 and D: 200 m

Price and monthly charges

Asking price: €339,990. The existing furnishings must be taken over for an additional €9,000.

The listing gives monthly costs of €207.36 excluding VAT and €228.10 including VAT. It also states extended monthly property charges of €348.66 including VAT, with €207.36 in service charges and €120.56 for maintenance.

The south-facing balcony, quiet courtyard outlook and immediate access to the U3 are the apartment's defining features. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy