• austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1200-20261021213125-811175ce-0060501001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1200-20261021213125-811175ce-0060501002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1200-20261021213125-811175ce-0060501003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1200-20261021213125-811175ce-0060501004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1200-20261021213125-811175ce-0060501005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1200-20261021213125-811175ce-0060501006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1200-20261021213125-811175ce-0060501007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-Room Apartment with Sunny Loggia near U6 in Brigittenau, Vienna

€ 379.000
Living space 81.55 m² (stated living area including loggia) m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation n/a / n/a
Heating Central heating, gas heating
Extras 10.97 m² sunny courtyard-facing loggia, lift, storage room, bathroom with bath, parquet flooring, tiled flooring, bicycle room, laundry and drying room
Region 1200 Vienna, Vienna

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailInformation
Asking price€379,000
Property typeThree-room apartment
Living area (stated, including loggia)81.55 m²
Loggia10.97 m²
FloorThird floor, with lift
Bathroom and WCOne bathroom with bath; one WC
HeatingCentral heating; gas heating
FlooringParquet flooring and tiles
StorageOne storage room
Building facilitiesBicycle room; laundry and drying room
Monthly property charges€200.33 excluding VAT; €220.36 including VAT
Energy performance certificateHWB: 77.6 kWh/m²/year (class C); fGEE: 1.34 (class C); valid until 3 March 2031
LocationBrigittenau, 20th district, Vienna; postcode 1200

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Detailed Description of This Apartment for Sale in Austria

Sunny courtyard-facing loggia and direct access to the U6 are key features of this three-room apartment in Brigittenau, Vienna. The apartment is on the third floor with lift access and is offered for €379,000.

Layout and features

The stated living area, including the loggia, is 81.55 m². The room schedule lists a living area of 24.77 m², kitchen of 7.82 m², two further rooms of 14.04 m² and 10.30 m², entrance hall of 3.83 m², dressing room of 5.86 m², bathroom of 2.74 m², WC of 1.35 m² and storage room of 1.07 m².

  • Sunny loggia of 10.97 m², facing the quiet courtyard
  • Bathroom with bath and one WC
  • Central heating; the listed heating type is gas
  • Parquet flooring and tiled flooring
  • Lift, storage room, bicycle room, and shared laundry and drying room

Location and transport

The apartment is in Brigittenau, Vienna’s 20th district. The listing describes the building as a new-build category, but gives no construction year. The U6 at Dresdner Straße is stated to be 100 m away, as is bus 5A. Tram lines 2 and 5 are 140 m away, bus 37A is 180 m away, and Traisengasse station, served by the listed S-Bahn and regional services, is 220 m away.

Millennium City, the Technical University of Applied Sciences, the Danube Island, the Danube Canal and the Augarten are mentioned in the listing. Shops, restaurants, cafés, doctors and schools are described as nearby.

Price and monthly charges

Asking price: €379,000. Monthly property charges are stated as €200.33 excluding VAT and €220.36 including VAT.

The Austrian energy performance certificate records HWB of 77.6 kWh/m²/year, class C, and fGEE of 1.34, class C. The certificate is stated to be valid until 3 March 2031.

This apartment combines a sunny courtyard loggia, lift access and convenient U6 connections in Brigittenau. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy