• austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1220-20261021213434-38819c95-0058001001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1220-20261021213434-38819c95-0058001002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1220-20261021213434-38819c95-0058001003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1220-20261021213434-38819c95-0058001004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1220-20261021213434-38819c95-0058001005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1220-20261021213434-38819c95-0058001006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1220-20261021213434-38819c95-0058001007.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1220-20261021213434-38819c95-0058001008.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-wien-1220-20261021213434-38819c95-0058001009.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Four-Room Garden Apartment with Private Entrance and Terrace in Donaustadt

€ 649.000
Living space 139 m² m²
Number of rooms 4
Year of construction / renovation n/a / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating, gas heating
Extras Private garden entrance, garden, terrace, underground car parking space (compulsory additional purchase), basement area, storage room, laundry room, bathroom with bath and shower, separate WC, oak flooring, tile flooring, external sun shading
Region 1220 Vienna, Vienna

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property details

CategoryDetails
Asking price€649,000
Rooms4
Living area139 m² (139.06 m² according to the floor plan)
Garden area68 m² (also stated as 69.09 m² in the description)
Terrace15 m²
Basement storage6 m²
BathroomBathroom with bath and shower
WCOne separate WC
ParkingUnderground car parking space; purchase is compulsory for an additional €30,000
HeatingUnderfloor heating; gas heating
FlooringTiles and parquet flooring; the description specifies oak flooring
Other featuresPrivate garden entrance, storage room, laundry room, external sun shading
Energy performance certificateHWB: 34.16 kWh/m²/year (class A); fGEE: 0.76 (class A). Certificate valid until 31 May 2026.
Monthly service charges€285.06 excluding VAT; €313.57 including VAT
Repair reserve contribution€162.02 per month
Total monthly charges€457.59 as stated in the description
LocationDonaustadt, 22nd district, Vienna 1220

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Detailed description of this apartment for sale in Austria

A private garden entrance and a sunny terrace set this four-room garden apartment in Donaustadt, Vienna apart. It offers approximately 139 m² of living area, a garden and a 15 m² terrace; the listing describes the apartment as a new build. The advertised price is €649,000, with purchase of an underground car parking space compulsory for an additional €30,000.

Layout and features

The floor plan states 139.06 m². The open-plan living and kitchen area measures 50.59 m², with three further rooms measuring 16.80 m², 16.18 m² and 20.10 m². The listing describes these three rooms as separately accessible. There is a bathroom with a bath and shower, a separate WC, a storage room and a 4.06 m² laundry room.

  • Garden: stated as 68 m² in the area data and 69.09 m² in the description
  • Terrace: 15 m²
  • 6 m² basement area
  • Oak flooring, with tiles also listed
  • Underfloor heating and gas heating
  • External sun shading

Location and transport

The apartment is in Donaustadt, Vienna’s 22nd district, near the Danube-Auen National Park. Shops, schools, kindergartens, doctors, restaurants and cafés are described as being nearby. The listing gives bus stops 220 m away for routes 26A and 97A, and 650 m away for route 98A. It states that bus 26A takes eight minutes to reach U2 at Aspernstraße. Walking and cycling routes along the Danube are also noted.

Energy and monthly charges

The Austrian energy performance certificate records an HWB of 34.16 kWh/m²/year (class A) and an fGEE of 0.76 (class A); it is listed as valid until 31 May 2026. Monthly service charges are stated as €285.06 excluding VAT and €313.57 including VAT. A repair reserve contribution of €162.02 is also listed, and the description gives total monthly charges of €457.59.

The apartment combines a private garden entrance, outdoor space and convenient public transport connections, with underground parking available only as a compulsory additional purchase. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy