• austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1170-20261021214837-d637ffa0-0052501001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1170-20261021214837-d637ffa0-0052501002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1170-20261021214837-d637ffa0-0052501003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1170-20261021214837-d637ffa0-0052501004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1170-20261021214837-d637ffa0-0052501005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1170-20261021214837-d637ffa0-0052501006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-Room Ground-Floor Apartment in Hernals, Vienna

€ 219.000
Living space n/a m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation 1887 / n/a
Heating Central heating, gas heating
Extras Bathroom with shower, fitted kitchen, tiled flooring, parquet flooring, storage room, step-free access
Region 1170 Vienna, Vienna

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailInformation
Asking price€219,000
Property typeGround-floor apartment in an older building
LocationHernals, 17th district, Vienna 1170
Rooms3
Living arean/a
Usable floor area74.02 m²
FloorGround floor
Year of construction1887
ConditionVery good/good (as stated)
HeatingCentral heating; gas heating
Monthly charges€314 excluding VAT; €314 including VAT, as stated
Energy performance certificateHWB 62 kWh/m²/year (class C); fGEE 2.27 (class D); stated validity to 12 December 2023
FeaturesBathroom with shower, fitted kitchen, tiled flooring, parquet flooring, storage room, step-free access

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

Three-room ground-floor apartment in Hernals, Vienna

Step-free access and a central layout are features of this 74.02 m² usable-floor-area apartment in Vienna’s 17th district. The property is on the ground floor of an older building dating from 1887; the listing describes its condition as very good/good.

Layout and features

The three rooms are independently accessed from a central hall. The apartment also has a bathroom with shower, fitted kitchen and storage room. Flooring is listed as both tiles and parquet. Step-free access is stated.

Heating is described as central heating and gas heating.

Location

The listing describes a quiet residential area with good connections and access to shops, a bakery, pharmacy, schools, kindergartens, parks and green spaces. Bus and tram services are nearby, with an underground connection reachable within a few minutes. The city centre and local recreational areas are also described as conveniently accessible.

Price and property information

The asking price is €219,000. Monthly charges are stated as €314 both excluding and including VAT. The energy information records an HWB of 62 kWh/m²/year (class C) and an fGEE of 2.27 (class D); the certificate is stated to be valid until 12 December 2023, so its current status should be confirmed.

The listing notes that some documents supplied after an enquiry originate from the land registry because the property management did not provide all documents, and that the municipality’s building file was not retrieved.

This apartment combines a central, independently accessed three-room layout with step-free access in Hernals. Request further details about this apartment.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy