• austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1110-20261021215800-43bc260b-0043501001.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1110-20261021215800-43bc260b-0043501002.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1110-20261021215800-43bc260b-0043501003.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1110-20261021215800-43bc260b-0043501004.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1110-20261021215800-43bc260b-0043501005.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-becs-1110-20261021215800-43bc260b-0043501006.jpg
  • austria-homes-for-sale-AHFS_AT-Istvan-Parajdi-business-card.jpg

Three-room roof-level apartment with 18.44 m² terrace in Simmering, Vienna

€ 445.000
Living space 88.54 m² m²
Number of rooms 3
Year of construction / renovation 2021 / n/a
Heating Underfloor heating, air-source heat pump
Extras 18.44 m² terrace, bathroom with bath, separate WC, 1.91 m² basement storage compartment, lift, step-free access, natural oak engineered wood flooring, tiled flooring, aluminium-plastic windows, thermal insulation façade, fitted bathroom fixtures, bicycle room, pram room, underground car park space available for an additional €29,000
Region 1110 Vienna, Vienna

Your Dream Home in Austria

Property detailsInformation
Price€445,000
Property typeThree-room roof-level apartment
LocationSimmering, 11th district, Vienna 1110
Living area88.54 m²
Rooms3
FloorFirst roof level
Terrace18.44 m²
LayoutEntrance hall, open-plan living and kitchen area, two rooms, bathroom with bath and separate WC
Basement storage1.91 m²
ParkingUnderground car park space available for an additional €29,000; five spaces stated to remain available
Condition and constructionFirst occupancy; built in 2021
HeatingUnderfloor heating, air-source heat pump
FeaturesStep-free access, lift, natural oak engineered wood flooring, tiled flooring, aluminium-plastic windows, thermal insulation façade, fitted bathroom fixtures, bicycle room, pram room
Energy performance certificateHWB 28 kWh/m²/year; class B; valid until 4 May 2030

Detailed Description of These Homes for Sale in Austria

First occupancy and a generous terrace: this three-room roof-level apartment is in Simmering, Vienna, with 88.54 m² of living area and an 18.44 m² terrace.

It is offered at €445,000. The listing describes the apartment as ready to occupy, with the fitted kitchen excluded.

Apartment layout and features

The layout comprises an entrance hall (21.43 m²), an open-plan living and kitchen area (33.48 m²), two further rooms (16.87 m² and 10.61 m²), a bathroom (4.17 m²) with bath, hand basin and washing-machine connection, and a separate WC (1.98 m²). The terrace measures 18.44 m².

  • Underfloor heating supplied by an air-source heat pump
  • Natural oak engineered wood flooring and tiled flooring
  • Aluminium-plastic windows and a thermal insulation façade
  • Fitted bathroom fixtures; no kitchen is included
  • Lift, step-free access and a 1.91 m² basement storage compartment
  • Bicycle and pram rooms

The property is described as being in first-occupancy condition. The building year is stated as 2021.

Location and transport

The apartment is in Simmering, Vienna’s 11th district, postcode 1110. Kaiserebersdorf station is stated to be 390 m away, with trains to Wien Mitte taking 11 minutes. The listing also gives a five-minute walk to the S-Bahn and notes supermarkets within 300 m.

Bus stops are listed 20 m away on Etrichstraße (routes 71A and 71B), 50 m away at Hauptwerkstätte (N71), and 500 m away on Svetelskystraße (routes 11 and 71). Kaiserebersdorf station serves R, S2 and S7; Schwechat station serves S7. The listing gives a 13-minute car or S-Bahn journey to Vienna Airport and a 14-minute cycle to U3 Simmering.

Nearby references include Huma Eleven shopping centre, Vienna Schwechat Airport, a rainwater pond, Leberberg water playground and Städtisches Sommerbad Schwechat.

Price and parking

The asking price is €445,000. An underground car park space may be purchased for an additional €29,000; the listing states that five spaces remain available.

The apartment is also offered as an investment apartment at a net purchase price of €400,500 plus 20% VAT (€480,600 including VAT), with further letting stated to be mandatory. Any possible recovery of input VAT is subject to eligibility and applicable conditions.

First occupancy, a generous terrace and a well-connected Simmering location are the key features of this apartment. Request further details about this property.

Additional Purchase Costs in Austria

  • Property acquisition tax: 3.5%
  • Land registry fee: 1.1%
  • Legal and notary fees: 1.8-2.0% + VAT
  • Buyer’s commission: 3.6% + VAT

Contact & Consultation

Ready to take the next step? Call us directly or book your personal consultation today: +43 664 7376 1399

If this property has caught your eye, don’t wait—secure your free consultation right now using the link below. Your session is online via Zoom, quick and convenient!

The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Prices, technical specifications, floor plans, dimensions, and schedules are subject to change.

Estimates of expected rent and returns do not constitute a guaranteed promise or a binding offer.



 

 

 

 
Free_E-Book.jpg
Newsletter
 
Privacy policy